Leadership Profiles

Every member of our team is a dedicated professional who is attuned to our patients’ entire well-being and goes the extra mile to ensure a positive frame of mind in conjunction with healing the body.

CLICK TEAM MEMBER’S NAME FOR PROFILE 

Administrator Jake Hartstein, LNHA Administrator
Assistant Administrator Maria Dentici, LNHA Assistant Administrator
Assistant Director of Nursing Elisa Jean Mary, RN, BSN, MSN, AGNP Assistant Director of Nursing
Assistant Director of Nursing / Director of Staff Development Nathaniel Patillo, RN, BSN Assistant Director of Nursing / Director of Staff Development
Assistant Director of Nursing Dawn Rodrigues-Glenn, RN Assistant Director of Nursing
Medical Director Christopher M. Glenn, MD Medical Director
Director of Admissions Tziril Yurman Director of Admissions
Director of Human Resources Jeannese Robinson Director of Human Resources
Director of Rehabilitation Leah Creash, OT Director of Rehabilitation
Director of Therapeutic Recreation Cathy Branker-Diamond Director of Therapeutic Recreation
Director of Concierge Services Daniel Farmer Director of Concierge Services
Concierge Aaron Orschitzer Concierge
Concierge Asher Botknecht Concierge
Concierge Jonathan Hydar Concierge
Concierge Moesha Clarke Concierge
Director of Clinical Assessments Fernando Valerio Director of Clinical Assessments
Director of Medical Records Joni Gostin Director of Medical Records
Director of Social Work Allison Bellin Director of Social Work
Director of Engineering Thomas Martin Director of Engineering
Chief Clinical Dietitian Laura Kashimer, MS, RD, CDN Chief Clinical Dietitian
Director of Environmental Sciences Marcia Gordon Director of Environmental Sciences
Director of Food Services Garfield Hinds Director of Food Services
Administrative Assistant Miriana Rivas Administrative Assistant
2nd Floor Charge Nurse Angela McDonald, LPN 2nd Floor Charge Nurse
4th Floor Unit Manager Marie Guerrier, RN 4th Floor Unit Manager
5th Floor Charge Nurse Helen Cephus, LPN 5th Floor Charge Nurse
7th Floor Charge Nurse Robertine Williams, LPN 7th Floor Charge Nurse
11th Floor Charge Nurse Marcelo Fagundues, LPN 11th Floor Charge Nurse
12th Floor Unit Manager Valerie David, RN 12th Floor Unit Manager
13th Floor Charge Nurse Mark Salvador, RN 13th Floor Charge Nurse
14th Floor Unit Manager Faye Aguillon, RN 14th Floor Unit Manager
Central Supply John Gutierrez Central Supply
Wound Care Specialist Joseph Bagnoli, RN BSN Wound Care Specialist
Community Chauffeur Jose R. De La Cruz Community Chauffeur