Leadership Profiles

Every member of our team is a dedicated professional who is attuned to our patients’ entire well-being and goes the extra mile to ensure a positive frame of mind in conjunction with healing the body.

CLICK TEAM MEMBER’S NAME FOR PROFILE 

Administrator Jake Hartstein, LNHA Administrator
Assistant Director of Nursing Amil Tan, RN, MSN Assistant Director of Nursing
Assistant Director of Nursing / Director of Staff Development Nathaniel Patillo, RN, BSN Assistant Director of Nursing / Director of Staff Development
Assistant Director of Nursing Dawn Rodrigues-Glenn, RN Assistant Director of Nursing
Medical Director Christopher M. Glenn, MD Medical Director
Director of Admissions Tziril Yurman Director of Admissions
Assistant Director of Admissions S. Lauren Roberts Assistant Director of Admissions
Director of Rehabilitation Jonathan Chung, OTR/L Director of Rehabilitation
Assistant Director of Rehabilitation Elyse Bucher, PT/DPT Assistant Director of Rehabilitation
Assistant Director of Rehabilitation Victor C. Vicencio, PT Assistant Director of Rehabilitation
Director of Human Resources Janeese Robinson Director of Human Resources
 Director of Social Services Marianne Kane Director of Social Services
Director of Therapeutic Recreation Cathy Branker-Diamond Director of Therapeutic Recreation
 Assistant Director of Therapeutic Recreation Lindsey Hall Assistant Director of Therapeutic Recreation
Director of Concierge Services Nathan Hochstadter Director of Concierge Services
Concierge Daniel Farmer Concierge
Director of Clinical Assessments Fernando Valerio Director of Clinical Assessments
Director of Medical Records Joni Gostin Director of Medical Records
Discharge Planner Sara Freizer, LCSW Discharge Planner
Director of Environmental/Support Services Timothy Moses Director of Environmental/Support Services
Director of Engineering Adrian Cox Director of Engineering
Chief Clinical Dietitian Laura Kashimer, MS, RD, CDN Chief Clinical Dietitian
Director of Food Services Garfield Hinds Director of Food Services
Administrative Assistant Miriana Rivas Administrative Assistant
Central Supply Manager Justo Reyes Central Supply Manager
2nd Floor Charge Nurse Angela McDonald, LPN 2nd Floor Charge Nurse
3rd Floor Unit Manager Erin Bowers, RN 3rd Floor Unit Manager
4th Floor Unit Manager Xiomara Ventura, RN 4th Floor Unit Manager
5th Floor Charge Nurse Helen Cephus, LPN 5th Floor Charge Nurse
6th Floor Unit Manager Rose Duplan, RN 6th Floor Unit Manager
7th Floor Charge Nurse Robertine Williams, LPN 7th Floor Charge Nurse
8th Floor Unit Manager Valerie David, RN 8th Floor Unit Manager
9th Floor Unit Manager Marie Guerrier, RN 9th Floor Unit Manager
10th Floor Unit Manager Christian Guevarra, RN 10th Floor Unit Manager
11th Floor Charge Nurse Marcelo Fagundues, LPN 11th Floor Charge Nurse
12th Floor Unit Manager Kevin Plan, RN, BSN 12th Floor Unit Manager
13th Floor Unit Manager Mark Salvador, RN 13th Floor Unit Manager
14th Floor Unit Manager Faye Aguillon, RN 14th Floor Unit Manager
Financial Coordinator Yosaif Naftel Financial Coordinator
Community Chauffeur Jose R. De La Cruz Community Chauffeur
Director of Security Operations Emanuel Cordova Director of Security Operations